|  October 31, 2014  |  
Overcast   22.0F  |  Forecast »
Bookmark and Share Email this page Email Print this page Print Feed Feed

2011 Top 40 Under 40 Announced

Feburary 4, 2011 ANCHORAGE - The Alaska Journal of Commerce is pleased to announce the recipients of the 2011 Top Forty Under 40 awards.

The Top Forty Under 40 honors Alaska's leaders who have shown excellence in their professions and their communities, and who are under the age of 40.

The Alaska Journal of Commerce will hold a special luncheon to honor these recipients at a luncheon March 3 at the Dena'ina Civic and Convention Center in Anchorage.

Watch www.alaskajournal.com for details.

Here are the 2011 Top Forty Under 40 recipients

Darci Ahlin-Stieren       HR Solutions
Mark Ayers                  GCI
Michelle Baker             Southcentral Foundation
Stephanie Berglund       CEO of Alaska Thread
Maude Renee Blair       NANA Development Corp
Tony Cange                  Aleut Real Estate, LLC
Robert Capuozzo         UAA College of Education
Heather Cavanaugh      Alaska Communications
Sara Chambers             Chambers Management Inc.
Elizabeth Medicine Crow First Alaskans Institute
Kyle R. Fisher Lynden Transport, Inc.
Craig D. Fredeen          PDC Inc. Engneers
Z. Daniel Graham         Ahtna Engineering Services,
Lisa A. Hall                  Alaska USA Credit Union
Jennifer Dahle Harrison Chickaloon Village Traditional Council
Rebecca Leigh Sousa Hayes Bering Straits Aerospace Svcs
Gwen Holdmann           University of Alaska, Fairbanks
David Howard Holthouse Alaska Humanities Forum (contractor)
Jeffrey M. Johnson Jr   HomeGrown Market
Daniel Jordan               Univ. of Alaska Fairbanks
Molly P. Just                Wells Fargo Bank
Monica Kane               University of Alaska Anchorage
Benjamin Kanohokula, Jr. Rural Alaska Community Action Program
Jordan Marshall            Rasmuson Foundation
Jason Martin                 Upper One Studios
Michelle D. Maynor      Interior Graphics& Printing
Matthew McDaniel       Chugach AK Corp /Pebble Partnership
Deanna Maria Swatek  Nafzger KPB Architects
Carel L.K. Nagata        RIM Design
Michael A. Orr             Wells Fargo
Gail Lea Palmer            Art Services North
Angela M. Pobieglo      Business Insurance Associates
Ryan Ray                     Dept of Military & Veterans Affairs
Andrew J. Romerdahl  Pfeffer Development
André B. Rosay            University of Alaska Anchorage
Christopher Schutte      Anch Downtown Partnership, Ltd.
Amy Slinker                 Pfeffer Development
Francisca Talavera        Talavera
Jonathan Teeters           Organizing for America
Josie Wilson                 The Salvation Army



Add your comment:
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement